Pennsylvania Code & Bulletin
[…] Accordingly, going forward, actual class revenues shall be reconciled to the actual class costs and not to estimated class usage, consistent with Section 1307(e).

 OSBA further asserts that there is no support for requiring uniformity as to methods of reconciliation and that the only way to achieve uniformity in reconciliation is through a rulemaking.

 We disagree. There is no need for the rulemaking that OSBA suggests. First, Section 1307(e)(4) provides the Commission with wide discretion regarding its supervision and administration of Section 1307(e) reconciliation periods and methods such that the Commission may amend a Section 1307(e) reconciliation ''at any time.'' Subsection 1307(e)(4) provides that:

 (4) For the purpose of this subsection, where a 12-month report period and 12-month refund or recovery period shall have been previously established or designated, nothing in this section shall impair the continued use of such previously established or designated periods nor shall anything in this section prevent the commission from amending at any time any method used by any utility in automatically adjusting its rates, so as to provide the commission more adequate supervision of the administration by a utility of such method and to decrease the likelihood of collection by a utility, in subsequent periods, of amounts greater or less than that to which it is entitled, or, in the event that such deficiency or surplus in collected amounts is found, more prompt readjustment thereof.

66 Pa.C.S. § 1307(e)(4). We specify herein that, going forward, TSC revenues be reconciled to the actual cost of actual demand consistent with Section 1307(e). This is the uniform result required by Section 1307(e).